Difference between revisions of "Intercontinental Regimental League"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|[[Northern Alliance]] | |[[Northern Alliance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="height:300px;"|[[File: | + | |style="height:300px;"|[[[[File:RSL.pn|375x375px]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Lead by [[Stryker]] and [[Jolly]] | |Lead by [[Stryker]] and [[Jolly]] |
Revision as of 00:25, 19 April 2020
Intercontinental Regimental League
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Warlance GameServers
Game Modes:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America
Format:
Round Robin Groups
Start Date:
2020-01-13
End Date:
2020-03-22
Total Teams:
12
Total Players:
584
Links
Tournaments portal |
Intercontinental Regimental League was hosted by Glenn. The premise of the league was that regiments from both North and South America would be able to face either other. As a result, throughout this league, matches were contested on both North American and South American server depending on the primary location of each regiment. In the end, more then 500 players participated in the league in 12 regiments, with eight of regiments being located in North America and four from South America.
Prizes
Place | $ USD | Team |
---|---|---|
1st | - | Nr.8 LG |
2nd | - | 40th |
Participants
Group A
Nr.8 Leib-Grenadier-Regiment "König Friedrich Wilhelm III." |
Lead by Wastee and Russianfury |
Final Roster |
1er Régiment d'Infanterie de Ligne |
Lead by Risk, Godfreid, and Rafael |
Final Roster |
Vallhallan Brigade |
Lead by Quicks and Cytiuz |
Final Roster |
Coalition of Shit Regiments |
Lead by Noob and Jazz |
Final Roster |
Group B
Northern Alliance |
[[375x375px |
Lead by Stryker and Jolly |
Final Roster |
4th Guards Grenadiers |
Lead by Twitchy |
Final Roster |
Results
Group Stage
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nr.8 Leib-Grenadier-Regiment | 5-0-0 | ||||
2. | Vallhallan Brigade | 4-1-0 | ||||
3. | Coalition of Shit Regiments | 3-2-0 | ||||
4. | Força Expedicionária Brasileira | 0-3-2 | ||||
5. | 1ª Guarda Imperial Brasileira | 0-3-2 | ||||
6. | 1er Régiment | 0-3-2 |
Nr.8 LG | 16-7 | 10-16 | 16-9 | 10-16 | 16-9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VB | 7-16 | 16-0 | 16-11 | 16-0 | 16-11 | |
COSR | 16-10 | 0-16 | 16-3 | 16-3 | 16-3 | |
FEB | 9-16 | 11-16 | 3-16 | 16-3 | 16-3 | |
1aGIB | 16-10 | 0-16 | 3-16 | 3-16 | 16-3 | |
1er | 9-16 | 11-16 | 3-16 | 3-16 | 3-16 | |
Nr.8 LG | VB | COSR | FEB | 1aGIB | 1er |
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 40th Regiment of Foot | 4-1-0 | ||||
2. | Infanterie Regiment Nr49 | 4-0-1 | ||||
3. | Northern Alliance | 3-1-1 | ||||
4. | 4th Guards Grenadiers | 2-0-3 | ||||
5. | 24th Regiment of Foot | 1-0-4 | ||||
6. | 10º Regimento Chasseurs Ardennai | 0-0-5 |
40th | 10-2 | 5-5 | 10-0 | 10-0 | 12-0 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nr49 | 2-10 | 8-4 | 12-0 | 12-0 | 10-0 | |
NA | 5-5 | 4-8 | 8-2 | 10-0 | 10-0 | |
4eGren | 0-10 | 0-12 | 2-8 | 10-0 | 12-0 | |
24th | 0-10 | 0-12 | 0-10 | 0-10 | 12-0 | |
10eCA | 0-12 | 0-10 | 0-10 | 0-12 | 0-12 | |
40th | Nr49 | NA | 4eGren | 24th | 10eCA |
Detailed Results
Week 1
Group A | |||
---|---|---|---|
Old Guard | 3 | 16 | Bloodborne |
itadakimasu | 7 | 16 | YoloMIA |
Group B | |||
---|---|---|---|
Juul Klux Klan | 16 | 8 | .exe |
Aces | 7 | 16 | PERC30s |
Week 2
Group A | |||
---|---|---|---|
YoloMIA | 16 | 9 | Old Guard |
Bloodborne | 0 | 16 | itadakimasu |
Group B | |||
---|---|---|---|
PERC30s | 12 | 16 | Juul Klux Klan |
Aces | 0 | 0 | .exe |
Week 3
Group A | |||
---|---|---|---|
itadakimasu | 16 | 11 | Old Guard |
Bloodborne | 16 | 10 | YoloMIA |
Group B | |||
---|---|---|---|
Aces | 9 | 16 | Juul Klux Klan |
PERC30s | 16 | 0 | .exe |
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Semifinals