Difference between revisions of "Intercontinental Regimental League"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
{{Box|start|padding=2em}} | {{Box|start|padding=2em}} | ||
{{GroupTableStart|width=300px|Group A }} | {{GroupTableStart|width=300px|Group A }} | ||
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team/ | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team/Nr.8 LG}} |place=1 |win_m=5 |tie_m=0 |lose_m=0}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team/ | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team/VB}} |place=2 |win_m=4 |tie_m=1 |lose_m=0}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team/ | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team/COSR}} |place=3 |win_m=3 |tie_m=2 |lose_m=0}} |
− | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team/ | + | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team/FEB}} |place=4 |win_m=0 |tie_m=3 |lose_m=2}} |
+ | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team/1aGIB}} |place=5 |win_m=0 |tie_m=3 |lose_m=2}} | ||
+ | {{GroupTableSlot| {{team/1er}} |place=6 |win_m=0 |tie_m=3 |lose_m=2}} | ||
{{GroupTableEnd}} | {{GroupTableEnd}} | ||
{{Box|break|padding=2em}} | {{Box|break|padding=2em}} | ||
{{DetailedCrossTable | {{DetailedCrossTable | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1=Nr.8 LG |
− | |team2= | + | |team2=VB |
− | |team3= | + | |team3=COSR |
− | |team4= | + | |team4=FEB |
+ | |team5=1aGIB | ||
+ | |team6=1er | ||
<!--Games of Team 1--> | <!--Games of Team 1--> | ||
|team1vsteam2result=16|team1vsteam2resultvs=7|team1vsteam2date=|team1vsteam2abbr=|team1vsteam2link= | |team1vsteam2result=16|team1vsteam2resultvs=7|team1vsteam2date=|team1vsteam2abbr=|team1vsteam2link= |
Revision as of 00:48, 18 April 2020
Intercontinental Regimental League
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Warlance GameServers
Game Modes:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America
Format:
Round Robin Groups
Start Date:
2020-01-13
End Date:
2020-03-22
Total Teams:
12
Total Players:
584
Links
Tournaments portal |
Prizes
Place | $ USD | Team |
---|---|---|
1st | - | Nr.8 LG |
2nd | - | 40th |
Participants
Group A
Group B
- 1 24th was banned from the league due to "Due to reoccurring rule breaks, trolling, and no-shows to matches.".
Results
Group Stage
Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nr.8 Leib-Grenadier-Regiment | 5-0-0 | ||||
2. | Vallhallan Brigade | 4-1-0 | ||||
3. | Coalition of Shit Regiments | 3-2-0 | ||||
4. | Força Expedicionária Brasileira | 0-3-2 | ||||
5. | 1ª Guarda Imperial Brasileira | 0-3-2 | ||||
6. | 1er Régiment | 0-3-2 |
Nr.8 LG | 16-7 | 10-16 | 16-9 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VB | 7-16 | 16-0 | 16-11 | |||
COSR | 16-10 | 0-16 | 16-3 | |||
FEB | 9-16 | 11-16 | 3-16 | |||
1aGIB | ||||||
1er | ||||||
Nr.8 LG | VB | COSR | FEB | 1aGIB | 1er |
Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Juul Klux Klan | 3-0-0 | 48-29 | |||
2. | PERC30s | 2-1-0 | 44-23 | |||
3. | Aces | 0-1-2 | 16-32 | |||
4. | .exe | 0-1-2 | 8-32 |
Detailed Results
Week 1
Group A | |||
---|---|---|---|
Old Guard | 3 | 16 | Bloodborne |
itadakimasu | 7 | 16 | YoloMIA |
Group B | |||
---|---|---|---|
Juul Klux Klan | 16 | 8 | .exe |
Aces | 7 | 16 | PERC30s |
Week 2
Group A | |||
---|---|---|---|
YoloMIA | 16 | 9 | Old Guard |
Bloodborne | 0 | 16 | itadakimasu |
Group B | |||
---|---|---|---|
PERC30s | 12 | 16 | Juul Klux Klan |
Aces | 0 | 0 | .exe |
Week 3
Group A | |||
---|---|---|---|
itadakimasu | 16 | 11 | Old Guard |
Bloodborne | 16 | 10 | YoloMIA |
Group B | |||
---|---|---|---|
Aces | 9 | 16 | Juul Klux Klan |
PERC30s | 16 | 0 | .exe |