14th Groupfighting Tournament
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The Sunburnt Gingers
Vile Beggars
Team Arrrrrgyll
Graham & his Minions
IVe Team 1
5pp Team 4
The CoffeeBaggers
14th Groupfighting Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
Game Mode:
Module:
Napoleonic Wars
Type:
Online
Tournament
Location:
Europe
Format:
Single Elimination
Date:
2013-11-13
Total Teams:
27
Total Players:
206
Tournaments portal |
About
Format
- Single Elimination Bracket
- Finals & Bronze Match are First to 5
- All other rounds are are First to 3
Prizes
Place | $ USD | Team |
---|---|---|
1st | - | Graham and his Minions |
2nd | - | 17e and Scrubs |
3rd | - | 84e Team 1 - The Sunburnt Gingers |
4th | - | Panzer Squad |
Participants
C | Griff |
---|---|
2 | Eddie |
3 | Axiom |
4 | Robby |
5 | Harrier |
6 | Winchansa |
7 | Moskito |
8 | Jay_One |
9 | Raelsen |
C | Jackie Chan |
---|---|
2 | Zzehth |
3 | Rogelio |
4 | MathiasExeia |
5 | Sleek |
6 | GLman |
7 | AP0CALYPS3 |
8 | George MacKintosh |
9 | PointBlank |
C | Eazy-E |
---|---|
2 | Corsica |
3 | Krotan |
4 | Pumti |
5 | Nicos |
6 | SherlockCat |
7 | Styrepils |
8 | Zhendar |
9 | Praetorian (FRA) |
C | Graham |
---|---|
2 | NeedSomeMore |
3 | mem95 |
4 | Melton |
5 | Achilles (GER) |
6 | Muleganda |
7 | Evanovic |
C | Diablo595 |
---|---|
2 | DarkKnight |
3 | Stephane |
4 | ToxicDc |
5 | Lessno |
6 | Hermans |
7 | Gamersaufromage |
8 | Skikkers |
C | Seshien |
---|---|
2 | Jera97 |
3 | Sverre |
4 | Aklus |
5 | Ivares |
6 | Piter |
7 | Elsema |
8 | Falcoon |
9 | Nidden |
10 | Chrzanlo |
C | Timlef |
---|---|
2 | Rhinosmyth |
3 | Walter |
4 | Firetail |
5 | Henrikson |
6 | Biscuit |
7 | Barret |
8 | Pozzy |
9 | GreyWarden |
Results
Round of 32
IVe Team 2
Bye
Panzer Squad
3
IVe Team 1
2
Hossë Eruloni
3
5pp Team 2
1
MMM
2
5pp Team 1
3
RSG
Bye
Banana Power
1
The CoffeeBaggers
3
Brothers of Exodus
2
Team Gordon
3
Les Balrogs
0
Graham and his Minions
3
Cavalry Gods
Bye
5pp Team 4
0
14e
3
IVe Team 3
1
Kinder Gang
3
17e and Scrubs
3
K-KA Rainbow Smash
0
Bye
Bye
Team Arrrrrgyll
0
The Sunburnt Gingers
3
Vile Beggars
WO
75e
WO
Nr24 Team 1
3
Nr24 Team 2
0
Round of 16
IVe Team 2
2
Panzer Squad
3
Hossë Eruloni
3
5pp Team 1
2
RSG
3
The CoffeeBaggers
1
Team Gordon
2
Graham and his Minions
3
Cavalry Gods
1
14e
3
Kinder Gang
1
17e and Scrubs
3
Bye
The Sunburnt Gingers
Bye
Nr24 Team 1
Quarterfinals
Panzer Squad
3
Hossë Eruloni
0
RSG
0
Graham and his Minions
3
14e
0
17e and Scrubs
3
The Sunburnt Gingers
3
Nr24 Team 1
0
Semifinals
Panzer Squad
1
Graham and his Minions
3
17e and Scrubs
3
The Sunburnt Gingers
2
Finals
Graham and his Minions
5
17e and Scrubs
2
3rd Place Match
Panzer Squad
2
The Sunburnt Gingers
5